English (Waste Management)
shoreline containment [correct]
OBS: Remediation scenarios for contaminated sediment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
encapsulation en rive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Scénarios de restauration possible pour les sédiments contaminés.