English (Space Centres)
encapsulation hall [correct]
CONT: It is inside this facility that the launcher receives its payload, along with the Sylda or Speltra structures (if any), and the payload fairing. These payload elements are processed within an encapsulation hall inside the Final Assembly Building.
French (Centres spatiaux)
hall d’encapsulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une des quatre parties du Bâtiment d'assemblage final.