English (Environmental Management)
encapsulating the asbestos
CONT: Encapsulating the asbestos, and sealing any damage, is an acceptable and cost-effective management technology, as long as it does not compromise the health and safety of the people involved, such as workers and occupants.
French (Gestion environnementale)
encapsulation de l'amiante [feminine noun]
OBS: L'encapsulation et la réparation en milieu étanche tout dégât constitue une technique de gestion acceptable, d'un bon rapport efficacité/coûts, tant que l'on ne compromet pas la santé des personnes concernées, par exemple des travailleurs et des occupants.