English (Small Arms)
encapsulated lead core [correct]
CONT: Cartridge, 147 Grain- Full Metal Jacket, Reduced Hazard Encapsulated Lead Core ...
French (Armes légères)
noyau de plomb encapsulé [masculine noun]