English (Petrography)
homoeogenic enclave
CONT: Neither [the enallogenic or endopolygenic enclaves] should be mistaken for "homoeogenic" enclaves, which are not derived directly from the surrounding rocks and which are not xenoliths but represent small masses of differentiated granite which do not have the same composition as the surrounding granite. These are generally rare in normal granites and result from a lack of homogeneity.
French (Pétrographie)
enclave homoeogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les enclaves énallogènes et endopolygènes] ne doivent pas être confondues avec ses enclaves "homoeogènes" qui ne proviennent pas des roches encaissantes, mais représentent de petites masses de granite différencié n'ayant pas la même composition que le granite ambiant, et constituent un défaut d'homogénéité de ce granite.
CONT: (...) les téphra renferment des enclaves de granite qui ne peuvent avoir été prélevées à un socle grenu mais qu'on est en droit de considérer comme des enclaves homoeogènes profondes du magma rhyolitique résiduel.