English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
landlocked owner [correct]
CONT: Where there are several ways to a land-locked tenement the owner of the servient tenement can select the way which the land-locked owner shall use, provided the way selected is reasonably convenient. (Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 14, p. 33).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire enclavé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire enclavé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).