English (Rail Networks)
non-interlocked drawbridge [correct]
OBS: At (...) non-interlocked drawbridges, "Stop" signs shall be erected (...) each way from the nearest end of the drawbridge, (...)
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
pont mobile non enclenché
OBS: (...) aux ponts mobiles non enclenchés, des signaux "Stop"doivent être placés à une distance de 500 (...) de l'extrémité la plus proche du pont mobile (...)