English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Sewers and Drainage)
lock seam
OBS: Pipe culvert construction and maintenance.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Égouts et drainage)
joint enclenché [masculine noun]
CONT: La présente norme concerne les bases [...] avec joint enclenché [...]