English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
pull in [correct]; pull-in [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Matériel et équipement électriques)
enclenchement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS