English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
interlocking signal [correct]
DEF: A signal that governs a train route inside of interlocking limits.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal d’enclenchement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal fixe situé à l'entrée ou à l'intérieur d'une zone enclenchée et réglant la marche sur les itinéraires à suivre.