English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
cut-in pressure [officially approved]
OBS: cut-in pressure: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
pression d’enclenchement [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pression d'enclenchement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).