English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
autopilot engagement valve [correct]
OBS: the autopilot engagement valves are components of the aileron, elevator, and rudder booster hydraulic assemblies. Each electrically controlled valve hydraulically engages and disengages autopilot control of booster operation.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
robinet enclenchement pilote automatique