English (Scientific Instruments; Freeze-Drying)
snap-in valve [correct]
OBS: Term taken from a Canadian laboratory equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Lyophilisation)
robinet-vanne à enclenchement [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.