English (Orthopedic Surgery)
interlocking femoral nailing [correct]
CONT: Although closed interlocking femoral nailing is generally considered to be a difficult but effective procedure, the true incidence of technical complications has not been well documented.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
enclouage fémoral verrouillé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enclouage fémoral verrouillé par endoblocage.