English (General Vocabulary)
energy vampire [correct]; psychic vampire [correct]
DEF: A person regarded as one who drains enthusiasm and emotional or mental energy from others, [especially] by demanding a great deal of attention or care.
French (Vocabulaire général)
vampire énergétique [masculine and feminine noun]; énergivore [masculine and feminine noun]; grugeur d’énergie [masculine noun]; grugeuse d’énergie [feminine noun]; vampire psychique [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui vide les autres de leur énergie vitale, consciemment ou non.