English (Taxation; Finance)
collections investigations officer [correct]
OBS: In the National Occupational Classification (NOC), an official title in Group 1435 - Collectors.
French (Fiscalité; Finances)
enquêteur au recouvrement [correct, masculine noun]; enquêteuse au recouvrement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la Classification nationale des professions (CNP), titre de profession officiel dans le Groupe 1435 - Agents/agentes de recouvrement.