English (Property Law (common law))
registered [correct, adjective]
DEF: Entered or recorded in some official register or record or list. (Black, 6th ed., 1990, p. 1283).
CONT: Under the statute, a registered conveyance to a purchaser at a sheriff's sale has priority over prior unregistered instruments even though the execution creditor could not claim such priority. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1603).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
enregistré [correct, adjective, masculine noun]; enregistrée [correct, adjective, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «registration» peut soit s'appliquer à l'enregistrement des actes (voir «deed registration») et à l'enregistrement des titres [...], soit ne viser que l'enregistrement des titres et s'opposer alors à «recording». La forme verbale correspondante «register» peut se rendre en français par «enregistrer». Les adjectifs «registered», «unregistered» et «registrable» peuvent se rendre respectivement par «enregistré», «non enregistré» et «enregistrable».