English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registered title [correct]
CONT: [The Land Registration Act, 1925] abandons the fundamental principle that no one can pass a better title than he has, and substitutes for it, though only by implication, the so-called principle of indefeasibility of the registered title. (Megarry and Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 1056).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titre enregistré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: titre enregistré : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).