English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
registered [correct]; Reg'd [correct]
OBS: ... where any person or persons make use in business of the name of another person without the addition of any other word, he or they shall (a) sign and register a certificate of his or their business name ..., and (b) commencing immediately after ... add after such name in the course of business the word "Registered" or the abbreviation "Reg'd".
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
enregistrée [correct]; Enrg. [correct, Canada]; enregistré; Enr. [correct, Canada]; Enr.
OBS: [...] lorsqu'une ou plusieurs personnes utilisent dans les affaires le nom d'une autre personne sans y ajouter d'autre mot, cette personne ou ces personnes doivent (a) signer et enregistrer un certificat [...] et (b) ajouter dès l'enregistrement du certificat [...], à la suite de ce nom lorsqu'elles font des affaires, le mot «Enregistrée» ou l'abréviation «Enrg.».