English (Special-Language Phraseology; Loans; Education (General))
asset registered in the spouse's name [correct]
OBS: Expression usually used in the plural.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
bien enregistré au nom du conjoint [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression habituellement utilisé au pluriel.