English (Investment)
tax-assisted registered plan [correct]
CONT: Canadians’ retirement savings are typically held in tax-assisted registered plans such as registered pension plans (RPPs), registered retirement savings plans (RRSPs), registered retirement income funds (RRIFs) and tax-free savings accounts [(TSFAs)], which form the third pillar of Canada’s retirement income system and are key to helping Canadians save to achieve their retirement income objectives ...
French (Investissements et placements)
régime enregistré donnant droit à une aide fiscale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’épargne-retraite des Canadiens est habituellement détenue dans des régimes enregistrés donnant droit à une aide fiscale, comme les régimes de pension agréés (RPA), les régimes enregistrés d’épargne-retraite (REER), les fonds enregistrés de revenu de retraite (FERR) et les comptes d’épargne libre d’impôt [(CELI)], qui forment le troisième pilier du système de revenu de retraite du Canada et qui sont essentiels pour aider les Canadiens à épargner afin de réaliser leurs objectifs de revenu de retraite confortable [...]