English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
registered Canadian charity [correct]
CONT: Builders Without Borders is a registered Canadian charity that enables individuals with planning, design and project management experience to contribute time and expertise to construction projects worldwide in areas of need.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
organisme de bienfaisance canadien enregistré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les donateurs, nous sommes un guichet unique pour la découverte, les dons et la collecte de fonds en ligne pour tout organisme de bienfaisance canadien enregistré.