English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registered estate [correct]
CONT: [A] certificate of title issued to the holder of a registered estate certifies that the named person is the owner of the estate subject to such encumbrances, liens and interests noted on the memorandum. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1607)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine enregistré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine enregistré : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).