English (Telecommunications; Telephone Services)
recorded overflow announcement [correct]; ROA [correct]; recorded delay announcement [correct]
CONT: The optional features include a recorded overflow announcement that may be used to notify specified calling parties that all console attendants are currently busy and ask them to wait for assistance.
French (Télécommunications; Services téléphoniques)
annonce de patience [correct, feminine noun]; avis d’attente enregistré [correct, masculine noun]