English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registered land [correct]
CONT: [The] repetitive examination of the same title is eliminated in the case of registered land: the purchaser can discover from the mere inspection of the register whether the vendor has power to sell the land and about many (sic) important incumbrances. (Megarry and Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 1055)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien-fonds enregistré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien-fonds enregistré : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).