English (Law of Contracts (common law))
registered consent agreement [correct]
CONT: The agreement provided for the appointment of a trustee to complete the sales should West Fraser be unable to sell the assets as agreed. The registered consent agreement can be found on the Tribunal's Web site.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
consentement enregistré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le consentement prévoyait que si West Fraser ne pouvait vendre les actifs comme prévu, un fiduciaire serait nommé pour effectuer la vente. Le consentement enregistré se trouve dans le s ite Web du Tribunal (disponible en anglais seulement).