English (Investment; Taxation)
registered education savings plan [correct]; RESP [correct]
DEF: A savings plan that grows tax free until a child is ready for post-secondary education.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
régime enregistré d’épargne-études [correct, masculine noun]; REEE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime qui permet d'accumuler des épargnes en franchise d'impôt jusqu'à ce qu'un enfant soit prêt à entreprendre des études postsecondaires.