English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
agent of a registered party [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
agent d’un parti enregistré [correct, federal act, masculine noun]; agente d’un parti enregistré [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
representante de un partido registrado [correct, masculine noun]