English (Commercial Fishing)
registered plant [correct]
OBS: Management of Marine Fisheries in Canada, L.S. Parson, 1993.
French (Pêche commerciale)
usine enregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Usine qui a reçu un permis du gouvernement fédéral.