English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management)
electronically recorded information [correct]
CONT: A general principle that emerges from the Court's decision is that access to information legislation must be interpreted in a manner that maximizes the public's right of access to electronically recorded information ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
information sur support électronique [correct, feminine noun]; information enregistrée sur support électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il se dégage de la décision de la Cour un principe général selon lequel les lois sur l'accès à l'information peuvent être interprétées d'une manière qui maximise le droit d'accès du public à de l'information enregistrée sur support électronique [...]