English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
recorded audiotape reel [correct]; recorded audioreel [correct]
DEF: A narrow, flanged spool of recorded audiotape. The reel is usually 3, 5, or 7 inches in diameter.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
bobine sonore enregistrée [proposal, feminine noun]; bobine audio enregistrée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: bobine audio : Par analogie avec "cassette audio" (UNIVE, 1984, vol. 6, p.279).
OBS: bobine sonore : Par analogie avec "cassette sonore" (PORME, 1976, p.45).
OBS: être enregistré : En parlant d'une bande, d'une cassette, etc., comporter un enregistrement.