English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
matter of record [correct]
DEF: Any judicial or proceeding entered on the record of a court and to be proved by the production of such record.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
affaire enregistrée auprès d’un tribunal [feminine noun]; procédure enregistrée auprès d’un tribunal [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Reglamento procesal)
materia de registro [correct, feminine noun]