English (Law of Evidence)
audiotaped statement [correct]; audio-taped statement [correct]; audio-recorded statement [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
déclaration enregistrée sur bande audio [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration enregistrée sur bande sonore [correct, feminine noun]