English (Military Administration)
registered publication [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A classified publication bearing a register number as well as a long and short title, and for which periodic accounting is required.
OBS: registered publication: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
publication enregistrée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Publication classifiée portant un numéro d'enregistrement, ainsi qu'un titre entier et un titre abrégé, et soumise à un inventaire périodique.
OBS: publication enregistrée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
publicación registrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicación clasificada que tiene asignado un número y un título más o menos largo y que requiere una revisión periódica.