English (Archaeology)
artifact record [correct]; artefact record [correct]
CONT: The artifact record enables the excavator to identify an object and locate its position of discovery on the site and to obtain quickly and efficiently all up-to-date catalog and record details.
French (Archéologie)
enregistrement d’artefacts [correct, masculine noun]