English (Air Safety; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
on-board recording [correct]; OBR [correct]
CONT: An on-board recording (OBR) is defined [...] as a recording of voice communication originating from or received on or in the flight deck of an aircraft and/or a video recording of the activities of the operating personnel of an aircraft.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
enregistrement de bord [correct, masculine noun]; OBR [correct]
CONT: Enregistrement de bord (OBR) [...] est défini [...] comme l’enregistrement de communications vocales émanant ou reçues du poste de pilotage d’un aéronef et/ou un enregistrement vidéo des activités du personnel en service dans un aéronef.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
grabación a bordo [correct, feminine noun]