English (Archaeology)
archaeological recording technique [correct]
CONT: More specifically the aims of the Bora Station project were to: 1. conduct systematic pedestrian surveys to identify archaeological sites on Bora Station; 2. record and define the spatial relationships of any located sites with standard archaeological recording techniques including GPS and photography ...
French (Archéologie)
technique d’enregistrement de données archéologiques [correct, feminine noun]