English (Business and Administrative Documents; Mine Warfare)
scatterable minefield record [correct, NATO, standardized]; SCATMINREC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: scatterable minefield record; SCATMINREC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Guerre des mines)
enregistrement de champs de mines dispersables [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: enregistrement de champs de mines dispersables : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.