English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic recording system [correct]
CONT: In the lack of polymer lenses delivered to the chip surface, a commercial chip can be used to convert an optical microscope into a holographic recording system.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
système d’enregistrement holographique [correct, masculine noun]