English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic recording [correct]
CONT: A holographic recording requires a second light beam (the reference beam) to be directed onto the recording medium.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
enregistrement holographique [correct, masculine noun]