English (Property Law (common law))
registry office [correct]; land registry [correct]; land registry office [correct]; registry of deeds office [correct]; office of the registry of deeds [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bureau d’enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]; bureau d’enregistrement des actes [masculine noun]; bureau de l’enregistrement [masculine noun]; bureau de l’enregistrement des titres de propriété [masculine noun]; bureau d’enregistrement des titres de biens-fonds [masculine noun]; greffe [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
oficina de registro de la propiedad inmobiliaria [feminine noun]