English (Data Banks and Databases; Storage Media (Data Processing))
deletion record [correct]
DEF: A change record which will cause one or more existing records on a master file to be deleted.
French (Banques et bases de données; Supports d'information (Informatique))
enregistrement d'annulation [masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement qui remplace un enregistrement existant sur un fichier ou en provoque la suppression.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
registro de anulación [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro de modificación con el fin de borrar o cancelar uno o varios registros existentes en un archivo (fichero) maestro.