English (Tube and Pipe Working; Pipes and Fittings)
double thickness flare [correct]
DEF: Copper, aluminum, or steel tubing end which has been formed into two-wall thickness, 37 to 45 degrees bell mouth or flare.
French (Travail des tubes; Tuyauterie et raccords)
collet double épaisseur [proposal, masculine noun]; évasement double épaisseur [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: flare (flaring) : évasement (d'un tube).