English (Meteorology)
equivalent thickness contour line
OBS: Reference: "Case Study: Important Snowstorm Without Coastal Reformation", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 6.
French (Météorologie)
courbe d’épaisseur équivalente [feminine noun]