English (Water Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
thickness contour [correct]; thickness line; thickness isoline
CONT: In either case, most of the dredged material turns up in the mound of sediment, and hence all thickness contours are comparable.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Études et analyses environnementales)
isoligne d’épaisseur [correct, feminine noun]; ligne isoépaisseur [feminine noun]; ligne d’épaisseur [feminine noun]
CONT: La plus grande partie des déblais se retrouvent dans le monticule de sédiments dans un cas comme dans l'autre, de sorte que les isolignes d'épaisseur sont toutes comparables.