English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
sheet thickness [correct, standardized]
OBS: sheet thickness: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
épaisseur de la tôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: épaisseur de la tôle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.