English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
bodying agent [correct]
DEF: A substance added to ink to increase its consistency.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
épaississant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adjuvant servant à augmenter la consistance de l'encre.