English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
setting-up
DEF: The period during which the solvents are evaporating from the film, flowing ceases and the surface becomes tack-free.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
épaississement [masculine noun]; prise en masse [feminine noun]