English (Respiratory System)
thickening of alveolar walls [correct]
CONT: [Effects of exposure of Guinea pigs to sulfuric acid:] Pulmonary edema, thickening of alveolar walls.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
épaississement des parois alvéolaires [correct, masculine noun]