English (Wastewater Treatment)
thickening chamber
CONT: The resultant floc can be efficiently separated in Degrémont flotation tanks with thickening chambers.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
cellule d’épaississement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le floc formé est séparable dans d'excellentes conditions dans les flottateurs Degrémont à cellules d'épaississement.