English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
primary-sludge thickener [correct]
CONT: Primary-sludge thickeners 7 m (23 ft) in diameter. Valence (Drôme), France.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
épaississeur de boues primaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Épaississeur de boues primaires, diamètre 7m. Ville de Valence (Drôme).