English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
wash thickener operator [correct]
OBS: primary function: To operate wash thickeners (in the processing department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
opérateur d’épaississeur de lavage [proposal]