English (Pulp and Paper)
sidehill thickener [correct]; side hill decker [correct]
DEF: A screening device used to thicken rejects in groundwood mills.
French (Pâtes et papier)
épaississeur unilatéral [correct, masculine noun]; filtre épaississeur unilatéral [correct, masculine noun]