English (Symptoms (Medicine))
effusion [correct]
DEF: The escape of fluid into a part or tissue, as an exudation or a transudation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
épanchement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection liquide ou gazeuse dans un endroit inhabituel du corps.
PHR: épanchement abondant, épanchement pleural; épanchement au cerveau, épanchement au cœur
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
efusión [correct, feminine noun]; derrame [correct, masculine noun]