English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
road spreader [correct, officially approved]
OBS: road spreader: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Limited.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
épandeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Entretien de la voie.
OBS: épandeur : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.