English (Pest Control Equipment)
granular spreader [correct]
OBS: These spreaders are fixed on an airplane and used to spray chemical products.
OBS: Micro-granules and granules can be applied either by ram-air spreaders or spinners.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
épandeur de produit granulé [proposal, masculine noun]