English (Trucking (Road Transport); Road Construction Materials)
bituminous distributor truck [correct]; bituminous distributor [correct]; bitumen distributor [correct]
DEF: A tank truck having a perforated spray bar and used for pumping hot bituminous material onto the surface of a road or driveway.
French (Camionnage; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
camion épandeur à bitume [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Materiales de construcción de carreteras)
camión distribuidor de betún [correct, masculine noun]