English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
tactical aviation wing [correct]; tactical air wing [correct]; TAW [correct]; TAW
OBS: The basic aviation organization supporting a light brigade group ... This formation normally consists of two or more flying units with their appropriate service units and a tactical air command and control organization.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
escadre d’aviation tactique [correct, feminine noun]; escadre aérienne tactique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'organisation aérienne de base qui appuie un groupe-brigade léger [...] Cette formation consiste normalement en deux unités d'aviation ou plus accompagnées de leurs unités des services et d'un organisme de commandement et de contrôle aérien tactique.