English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
3 Fighter Wing Headquarters [correct]; 3 F Wg HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and mentioned in memorandum No 1901-280 dated 8 June 88 and published by DTTC 3.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la 3e Escadre de chasse [correct, masculine noun]; QG 3 EC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et tirés de la note de service no 1901-280 datée du 8 juin 88 et publiée par DTTC 3.