English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Training Squadron [correct]; CANTRAINRON [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadre d’entraînement du Canada [correct]; CANTRAINRON [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.