English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Field Technical Training Flight [correct]; FTTF [correct]
OBS: Field Technical Training Flight; FTTF: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
escadrille d’instruction technique appliquée [correct, feminine noun]; Ele ITA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: escadrille d'instruction technique appliquée; Ele ITA : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).