English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Technical Training Flight [correct]; Tech Trg Flt [correct]
OBS: Technical Training Flight; Tech Trg Flt: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille d'instruction technique [correct, feminine noun]; Ele Instr tech [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille d'instruction technique; Ele Instr tech : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).