English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts))
Compotina print
OBS: [Saul Field] became interested in prints ... and in 1963 co-invented (with Jean, who was already a printmaker) the acidless Compotina plate.
French (Gravure d'art)
estampe Compotina [proposal, feminine noun]