English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
druggist bottle with customized embossing
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: Patent and proprietary medicines containers
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
bouteille de pharmacie à sceau estampé [proposal, masculine noun]