English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
deck of a screen [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
étage d’un crible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] l'une des surfaces criblantes d'un crible qui en possède plusieurs.