English (Aircraft Interiors)
underfloor galley compartment [correct]; underfloor galley [correct]; lower deck galley [correct]
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
office de l'étage inférieur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; office inférieure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; office du pont inférieur [feminine noun]
OBS: Les termes "office de l'étage inférieur" et "office inférieure" ont été uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.