English (Spacecraft; Missiles and Rockets; Launchers (Astronautics))
cryogenic upper stage [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Missiles et roquettes; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
étage supérieur cryotechnique [correct, masculine noun]