English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wide split transmission
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
transmission à étagement plus étalé [correct, feminine noun]; transmission à étagement plus étalé des vitesses [correct, feminine noun]