English (Cooking Appliances)
bottom shelf; bottom tray
CONT: High-Style Wagon Barbecue with easy-cook aids ... 3-height motorized spit plus bottom shelf and side-tray ... All-steel construction in a heat-resistant baked enamel finish.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
plateau inférieur [masculine noun]; étagère inférieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Barbecue rond. [...] se compose d'un foyer de 43 cm de diamètre [...] Il est monté sur un piétement indépendant tubulaire avec plateau inférieur porte-ingrédients.