English (Advertising Media)
shelf talker [correct]; shelf screamer [correct]
DEF: A printing advertising message hung over the edge of a retail store shelf.
French (Supports publicitaires)
affichette d’étagère [correct, feminine noun]; affichette de gondole [correct, feminine noun]; étiquette promotionnelle de gondole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affichette accrochée aux tablettes d'étalage.