English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
topmast stay [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
étai de mât de flèche [correct, masculine noun]; grand étai [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voile.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer)
estay de tope [correct, masculine noun]