English (Corporate Security)
electronic screening device
OBS: the random search that private security undertake at airports through a combination of electronic and physical search procedures, and in commercial settings and libraries via electronic screening devices.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
système électronique anti-vol à l'étalage [masculine noun]