English (Restaurant Equipment)
display case [correct]; glassed-in display counter; glassed-in display unit
DEF: A semi- or fully-enclosed case of one or more shelves, mounted on counter top or wall, for display of desserts.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
vitrine [correct, feminine noun]; cabinet d’étalage [masculine noun]