English (Agricultural Economics)
roadside stand [correct]
CONT: Harvesting of the first local strawberries is now under way on the Lower Mainland (with supplies moving to roadside stands and retail outlets) ...
French (Économie agricole)
éventaire routier [correct, masculine noun]; étalage routier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cueillette des premières fraises est en cours dans la région du sud-ouest, et on la vend aux éventaires routiers et aux magasins de détail.
OBS: pour la vente directe des produits agricoles au bord des routes.