English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Advertising Media)
mass window; stockroom-type window
OBS: mass or stockroom-type window. The chief feature is quantity and variety of products for sale in the store.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Supports publicitaires)
étalage catalogue
OBS: l'--: il permet au magasin de présenter une part importante de son assortiment en vitrine.