English (Types of Trade Goods; Saving and Consumption)
shopworn merchandise; shopworn goods; shop-soiled goods; shelf-worn goods
OBS: shopworn: faded, soiled, or otherwise impaired by remaining too long on display in a store.
CONT: Sell shopworn merchandise at a sizeable discount.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Épargne et consommation)
articles défraîchis [masculine noun]; articles d’étalage [masculine noun]
OBS: défraîchir : dépouiller de sa fraîcheur.
CONT: Le temps a défraîchi cette robe.