English (Taxation)
forward averaging tax credit [correct]; fwd. aver. tax credit [correct]
OBS: Field found in the federal T1 tax return and in the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt pour étalement du revenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré de la déclaration d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral et du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).