English (Armour; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Electronics)
beam spread [correct]
French (Arme blindée; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Électronique)
divergence du faisceau [correct, feminine noun]; étalement du rayon [masculine noun]