English (Taxation)
accumulated averaging amount withdrawal [correct]; accumulated forward averaging amount withdrawal [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999. Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
retrait du montant d’étalement accumulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H) et tiré des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.