English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation; Mathematics)
line spread-function [correct]; line spread function [correct]
DEF: The spread function that is produced when the input to the system is a line. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications; Mathématiques)
fonction d’étalement linéaire [correct, feminine noun]