English (Water Transport)
spread rate
OBS: Source(s): Basics to Oil Spills Cleanup.
French (Transport par eau)
taux d’étalement [masculine noun]; vitesse d’étalement [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Principes fondamentaux du nettoyage des déversements d'hydrocarbures.