English (Applications of Automation; Remote Control (Telecommunications); Orbital Stations)
orbiting teleoperator; outer space teleoperator
CONT: Two contracts were awarded for further studies of an "Earth Orbiting Teleoperator System," and the X-ray telescope for the U. S. British "Skylark" project was shipped to Australia for launch in the spring of 1976.
French (Automatisation et applications; Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Stations orbitales)
téléopérateur extraterrestre [masculine noun]
OBS: extraterrestre : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).