English (Space Physics)
extraterrestrial physics [correct]
CONT: The Department of Extraterrestrial Physics conducts theoretical and experimental investigations into the physical conditions in space near to Earth and in the vicinity of other bodies in the solar system, as well as radio emissions from planetary magnetospheres (Cassini mission) and the Sun.
French (Physique spatiale)
physique extraterrestre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chercheur adjoint en charge de l'analyseur de poussière cométaire et interstellaire est le Dr. Jochen Kissel de l'Institut Max Plank (Allemagne) pour la Physique Extraterrestre.
OBS: extraterrestre : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).