English (Petrography; Various Metal Ores)
sulphide iron-formation [correct]; sulphide-iron-formation [correct]; sulfide iron-formation [correct]; sulphide lithofacies iron-formation [correct]
French (Pétrographie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
faciès sulfuré de formation de fer [correct, masculine noun]; formation de fer à lithofaciès sulfuré [correct, feminine noun]