English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
easy-to-read update [correct]
CONT: [Industry Canada] published a new quarterly publication ... that gives the Canadian public a quick and easy-to-read update on Canada's economic performance.
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
bilan facile à lire [masculine noun]
CONT: [Industrie Canada] a produit une nouvelle publication trimestrielle [...] qui fournit au public canadien un bilan facile à lire sur la performance économique du Canada.