English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
free machining
OBS: The quality of an alloy which enables it to be cut in automatic machines at relatively high speeds yielding short, brittle chips.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
facilement usinable
OBS: Qualité d'un métal lui permettant d'être travaillé sur des machines automatiques à des vitesses relativement élevées en formant des copeaux courts et cassants.