English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
readily marketable [correct]; marketable [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of a] security that can easily be traded because a ready group of buyers exists and because there are no legal or other impediments to the sale.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
facilement négociable [correct]; négociable [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une valeur que l'on peut acheter ou vendre facilement.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
vendible [correct, adjective]; comerciable [correct, adjective]