English (Finance; Special-Language Phraseology)
easily turned into cash
OBS: easily turned into cash: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
facilement mobilisable
OBS: facilement mobilisable : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.