English (Information Processing (Informatics); Information Technology (Informatics); Scientific Research)
findable accessible interoperable reusable data [correct, plural noun]; FAIR data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: FAIR data are data and corresponding metadata that are (i) findable by both machines and humans, (ii) accessible using a standard open protocol, (iii) interoperable so they can easily be processed and analyzed, and (iv) resuable so the data can be understood by anyone and make analyses reproducible.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Recherche scientifique)
données facilement accessibles, interopérables et réutilisables [correct, plural feminine noun]; données FAIR [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Données dont l'identification, la description normalisée, les conditions d'accès techniques ou juridiques et le type de licence facilitent leur mise à disposition et leur exploitation par les personnes intéressées.
OBS: données facilement accessibles, interopérables et réutilisables; données FAIR : termes et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 9 mars 2021.