English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Biochemistry)
readily biodegradable substances [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Substances which can be degraded biologically to a specified degree according to specified tests for ultimate biodegradability.
OBS: readily biodegradable substances: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Biochimie)
substances facilement dégradables [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Substances qui peuvent être dégradées biologiquement à un degré spécifié selon des essais codifiés de biodégradabilité totale.
OBS: substances facilement dégradables : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Bioquímica)
sustancias fácilmente biodegradables [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Sustancias que se pueden degradar biológicamente hasta un grado especificado, de acuerdo con ensayos especificados para biodegradabilidad total o última.