English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
dressing aid [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide à l’habillage [correct, feminine noun]; aide pour l’habillage [correct, feminine noun]; appareil facilitant l'habillage [correct, masculine noun]