English (War and Peace (International Law))
facilitator country
CONT: We recognize the efforts made to progress in the dialogue with guerilla groups, stress the need that the commitments made in the negotiations of Los Pozos be fulfilled, and underscore the importance of the role of the international community and of facilitator countries.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
pays facilitant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
país facilitador [masculine noun]