English (Petroleum Distillation)
boiling stone [correct]
French (Distillation du pétrole)
pierre facilitant l'ébullition [feminine noun]; perle facilitant l'ébullition [feminine noun]
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo)
piedra de ebullición [feminine noun]