English (Laundry Work)
ease of drying [correct]
CONT: The properties of nylon include excellent strength, flexibility, abrasion resistance, ease of drying and resistance to attack by insects and microorganisms.
French (Blanchissage)
facilité de séchage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Critères - Confort : légèreté, bonne sensation sur la peau, absorption de la transpiration, facilité de séchage, mobilité.