English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
updatability [correct]
CONT: Unlike CD-ROM-based software, Web systems are easy to update and maintain. You can make all your changes in one place and implement them simultaneously for everyong accessing the site. Web technology allows educators to seamlessly integrate new developments and current events, making the learning experience more dynamic and relevant. Such "updatability" sidesteps the infamous version-control problems present in much of the software out there today.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
facilité d’actualisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'un des avantages connus de cette méthode est la facilité d'actualisation des contenus éducatifs. Chaque cours en ligne peut être remanié sur ordinateur pour être ensuite utilisé dans sa nouvelle version par tous les participants sans frais supplémentaires. Une comparaison s'impose ici avec les coûts issus de la publication des nouvelles éditions de livres. Néanmoins, il existe également certains inconvénients. Ainsi la vitesse de transfert des données sur Internet est-elle encore insatisfaisante.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
actualizabilidad [correct, feminine noun]