English (Pulp and Paper; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
relative pressroom runability [correct]
OBS: Pressroom runability can be considered a combination of all those sheet and roll properties which might cause the press to run at lower than necessary production.
CONT: Effect of newsprint moisture content on "relative pressroom runability".
French (Pâtes et papier; Fabrication du papier)
facilité relative de passage sur presses [feminine noun]
OBS: On peut considérer que l'aptitude au passage sur presses d'imprimerie est la réunion des propriétés qui pourraient faire baisser la vitesse de la presse au-dessous du seuil nécessaire pour assurer la production.