English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
manufacturability
CONT: Manufacturability. Simply stated when we design a product we ensure that the design hallows for the most straight forward, efficient, and productive processes possible.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
faisabilité [proposal, feminine noun]; facile à fabriquer [proposal]; facile à produire [proposal]; de fabrication facile [proposal]; facilité pour la production [proposal, feminine noun]; facilité pour produire [proposal, feminine noun]