English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
ease of bending [correct]
CONT: flexibility: 1. The ability to be flexed or bowed repeatedly without rupturing. 2. A term relating to the hand of fabric, referring to ease of bending and ranging from pliable (high) to stiff (low).
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
facilité de courbure [correct, feminine noun]