English (Investment)
non-underwritten facility
DEF: Short-term paper facility without any underwriting or backstop facility, such as the Eurocommercial paper facility.
French (Investissements et placements)
facilité d’émissions non cautionnée [feminine noun]; facilité d’émissions non souscrite [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
emisión no garantizada [feminine noun]