English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
meat and bone meal [correct]; MBM [correct]
DEF: ... a dry rendered protein product of the rendering industry primarily used in the formulation of animal feed.
CONT: Meat and bone meal is the protein product after the fat and moisture have been extracted from ruminant raw material in the normal rendering process.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de viande et d’os [correct, feminine noun]; FVO [correct, feminine noun]; farine d'os et de viande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] produit de protéines équarri et séché que l’industrie utilise principalement dans la formulation [d'aliments pour animaux].