English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
white rice flour [correct]
CONT: White rice flour is made by grinding raw white rice into a fine powder. It is commonly used in Asian cuisine for preparing a variety of noodles ...
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de riz blanc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de riz blanc est fabriquée en moulant du riz blanc brut pour créer une poudre fine. Elle est fréquemment utilisée dans la cuisine asiatique pour la préparation d'une variété de nouilles [...]