English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
rice meal [correct]
DEF: A livestock feedstuff consisting of ground brown rice.
CONT: The ... cattle are fed a blend of corn, rice meal, molasses, by products from cotton gins and breweries, and vitamin supplements ...
French (Minoterie et céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine fourragère de riz [correct, feminine noun]