English (Tort Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
deliberate falsehood [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
fausse information donnée délibérément [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.