English (Prostheses; Prosthetic Dentistry)
labial flange [correct]
DEF: the portion of the flange of a denture which occupies the labial vestibule of the mouth.
OBS: flange, that part of the denture which extends from the cervical ends of the teeth to the border of the denture.
French (Prothèses; Dentisterie prothétique)
fausse gencive labiale [correct, feminine noun]