English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
misrepresentation [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
information trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]; information fausse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information susceptible d'induire les investisseurs en erreur.
OBS: Dans un prospectus.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
información falsa [feminine noun]; información errónea [feminine noun]