English (Rules of Court)
misjoinder [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
jonction erronée [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]; fausse jonction [feminine noun, New Brunswick]; fausse constitution de partie [feminine noun]
OBS: jonction erronée : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
unión errónea [correct, feminine noun]; unión indebida [correct, feminine noun]