English (Fish)
rock sole [correct]; southern rock sole [correct]
OBS: Lepidopsetta bilineata (rock sole) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Pleuronectidae].
French (Poissons)
fausse limande du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]