English (Fish)
Mediterranean scaldfish [correct]; scaldfish [correct]; spotless lefteye flounder [correct]
OBS: Arnoglossus laterna (Mediterranean scaldfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family Bothidae.
French (Poissons)
arnoglosse de Méditerranée [correct, feminine noun]; arnoglosse lanterne [correct, feminine noun]; fausse limande [correct, feminine noun]; sole maudite [correct, feminine noun]; langue de chat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fausse limande : nom vernaculaire employé pour désigner différentes espèces de poissons plats.