English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
false-twist spindle [correct]
CONT: False-twist method ... The yarn is taken from the supply package and fed at controlled tension through the heating unit, through a false twist spindle...
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
broche fausse torsion [correct, feminine noun]