English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
ring-spinning frame with false twister device [correct, standardized]
OBS: ring-spinning frame with false twister device: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
continu à filer à anneaux à fausse torsion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: continu à filer à anneaux à fausse torsion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.