English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
false twist device [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
dispositif fausse torsion [correct, masculine noun]