English (Singing)
falsetto [correct]
DEF: The highest register of the voice.
French (Chant)
fausset [masculine noun]
DEF: Voix aiguë féminisée chez l'homme.
PHR: voix de fausset
Spanish (Canto)
falsete [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: voz de falsete